Skip to Content

Search: {{$root.lsaSearchQuery.q}}, Page {{$root.page}}

People

Julian Adams
Professor Emeritus
5134 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.3431
Jacob Allgeier
Assistant Professor
3032 Biological Science Building
1105 N. University Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI 48109
734-764-6797
Karen Alofs
Assistant Professor, School for Environment and Sustainability
G128A Dana Building
440 Church St
Ann Arbor MI 48109
734.615.9282
Marcus Ammerlaan
Hiroshi Ikuma Collegiate Lecturer
4138H Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.4431
Christiane Anderson
Research Scientist Emerita
1034 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.647.2812
Gabriel Arellano
Assistant Research Scientist
3164 Biological Sciences Building
Viviana Astudillo-Clavijo
Postdoctoral Fellow
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Dale Austin
Media Consultant, Photographer, Desktop Publisher
1100 N University Ave, Rm 2534 734.647.3930
Giorgia Auteri
Ph.D. Student
2020D Biological Sciences Building
Catherine Badgley
Professor
3134 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.6448
Dylan Baker
Research Lab Technician
4080 Biological Sciences Building 7344861826
Eric Bastien
Ph.D. Student
4080 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.6219
Regina Baucom
Associate Professor
Associate Chair for Graduate Studies
4034 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.8490
Arnaud Becheler
Postdoctoral Fellow
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Charles Beck
Professor Emeritus and Curator Emeritus
1100 N University Ave, Rm 5004
Brett Benz
Collection Manager, Division of Birds
Assistant Research Scientist
1423 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Dr
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.0457
Brandi Berg
Manager; Biological Sciences Business Office
2203 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.1458
Thore Bergman
Associate Professor
4054 East Hall 734.615.3744
Paul Berry
Professor Emeritus; Curator Emeritus, U-M Herbarium
1032 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.647.3689
Jacob Berv
Postdoctoral Fellow
3050 Biological Sciences Building
Wesley Bickford
Ph.D. Student
3180 Biological Sciences Building
Sasha Bishop
Ph.D. Student
2020D Biological Sciences Building
Stephanie Blackmore
Contract and Grant Specialist; Biological Sciences Business Office
2204 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.4316
Joel D. Blum
John D MacArthur Professor, Arthur F Thurnau Professor, Gerald J Keeler Distinguished Professor of Earth and Environmental Sciences
1100 N University Ave, Rm 2534 734.615.3242
Sam Borstein
Postdoctoral Fellow
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Wesley Brown
Professor Emeritus
casa 123A, calle Humberto Zarate, Gamboa, Panamá +507 6206.7210
Robyn Burnham
Associate Professor Emerita
1036 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
(734) 647-2585
Rachel Cable
Ph.D. Student
4080 Biological Sciences Building
Siobhan Calhoun
Research Lab Technician
3020 Biological Sciences Building
Susanna Campbell
Ph.D. Student
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Lynn Carpenter
Lecturer / Advisor
3108 Undergraduate Science Building 734.936.2828
James Cather
Professor Emeritus
1079 Kraus Natural Science Building 734.764.1486
Peter Cerda
Ph.D. Student
2070 Biological Sciences Building
Piaopiao Chen
Postdoctoral Fellow
4002 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.1143
Susan Cheng
Data Analytics and Course Assessment Instructional Consultant, Center for Research on Learning and Teaching's Foundational Course Initiative
Anna Cihak
Student Administration Manager
1149 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.2446
Steven Clark
Professor; Director, Program in Biology
5232 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.4151
Aimée Classen
Professor
Director of Biological Station
2260 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.4461
Rebecca Clemons
Traditional Master's Student
4080 Biological Sciences Building
1105 N University Ave
Ann Arbor, MI 48109
Liliana Cortés Ortiz
Research Associate Professor
Director, Frontiers Master's Program
2060 Biological Sciences Building 734.615.9950
Amanda Criss
Lab / Classroom Services Technician
3159 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.1417
Hayley Crowell
Ph.D. Student
2070 Biological Sciences Building
John David Curlis
Ph.D. Student
2070 Biological Sciences Building
Laura Curtis
Advising Coordinator
1145 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.9163
Nikesh Dahal
Ph.D. Student
4080 Biological Sciences Building
Ben Dantzer
Assistant Professor
1004 East Hall 734.615.2352
Alison Davis Rabosky
Assistant Professor; Assistant Curator, Museum of Zoology
2064 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.8694
Vincent Denef
Associate Professor
4060 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.6481, Lab Phone: 734.936.5777
John Den Uyl
Research Lab Specialist
3002 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.3165
Robert Denver
Professor
2256 Biological Sciences Building 734.936.6625, Lab Phone: 734.647.2604
Christopher Dick
Professor
Curator, U-M Herbarium
2068 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.9408, Lab Phone: 734.936.4723
Gregory Dick
Associate Professor
1100 N University Ave, Rm 2534 734.763.3228
Jason Dobkowski
Research Lab Technician
3002 Biological Sciences Building 734-936-6302
Shane DuBay
Assistant Professor
Michigan Fellow
3068 Biological Sciences Building
Thomas Duda
Associate Professor
2034 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.2358
Andrea Duenas
Student Administrative Assistant
1140 Undergraduate Science Building 734.763.7984
Meghan Duffy
Professor
3034 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.3658
Melissa Beth Duhaime
Assistant Professor
4068 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.6219
Michael Ehnis
Administrative Specialist, Herbarium
1212 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.615.6200
Laura Eidietis
Lecturer IV
4138F Undergraduate Science Building 734.763.4286
Kati Ellis
Graduate Program Coordinator
2225 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.1443
Henry Ertl
Ph.D. Student
4002 Biological Sciences Building
Michelle Fearon
Postdoctoral Fellow
2102 Biological Sciences Building
Hector Figueroa
Ph.D. Student
3051F Biological Sciences Building
William Fink
Professor Emeritus and Curator Emeritus; Museum of Zoology
Daniel Fisher
Professor, Ecology and Evolutionary Biology; Professor, Earth and Environmental Sciences; Claude W. Hibbard Collegiate Professor of Paleontology; Curator and Director, Museum of Paleontology;
3132 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.0488
Steven Flack
Desktop Support Specialist
B180 Biological Sciences Building 734.615.0100
Robert Fogel
Professor Emeritus; Curator Emeritus
435.628.1922
Linda Garcia
Administrative Assistant Senior
1105 North University Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI . 48109
734.615.4917
Margo Gebbie
Laboratory / Classroom Services Supervisor
3159A Undergraduate Science Building 734.615.3459 Lab 734.764.1417
Sandra Gentz
Contract and Grant Specialist; Biological Sciences Business Office
2204 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.5379
Jacqueline Glebe
Purchasing Clerk
B164A Biological Sciences Building 734.615.7844
Deborah Goldberg
Arthur F. Thurnau Professor Emerita
Margaret B. Davis Distinguished University Professor Emerita of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Deise Goncalves
Postdoctoral Fellow
3050 Biological Sciences Building
D. André Green II
Assistant Professor
4014 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.5483
Jennifer Grover
LSA Lab Safety Officer
B164 Biological Sciences Building 734.615.3727
Katie Grzymkowski
Lab / Classroom Services Technician
3159 Undergraduate Science Building 734-764-1417
Eric Gulson-Castillo
Ph.D. Student
2020C Biological Sciences Building
Sonal Gupta
Ph.D. Student
4022 Biological Sciences Building
2102 Biological Sciences Building
Lauren Hart
Ph.D. Student
2020E Biological Sciences Building
Dina Heller
Purchasing Clerk
B164 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.1456
Robert Heller
Desktop Support Specialist Senior
B180 Biological Sciences Building 734.615.0100
Benjamin Hess
Museum Registrar
1081 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.2432
Maximilian Hesselbarth
Postdoctoral Fellow
3002 Biological Sciences Building
Trevor Hewitt
Ph.D. Student
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Molly A. Hirst
Ph.D. Candidate
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Minh Chau N. Ho
Ph.D. Student
3050F Biological Sciences Building
Matthew Holding
Postdoctoral Fellow
Mary Sue Coleman Hall, Room 5214 765.749.4348
Garth Holman
Research Lab Technician/Project Manager
1040 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.5663
Mark Hunter
Earl E. Werner Distinguished University Professor Emeritus of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
3010 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.3691
Inés Ibáñez
Associate Professor
2546 Dana Building 734.615.8817, Lab Phone: 734.764.2550
Samantha Iliff
Ph.D. Student
3002 Biological Sciences Building
Sara Jackrel
Postdoctoral Fellow
4080 Biological Sciences Building
Timothy James
Professor; Curator of Fungi; Lewis E. Wehmeyer and Elaine Prince Wehmeyer Professor in the Taxonomy of Fungi
4038 Biological Sciences Building 734.615.7753, Lab Phone: 734.763.8161
Daohan (Rex) Jiang
Ph.D. Student
4022 Biological Sciences Building
Nia Johnson
Ph.D. Student
4002 Biological Sciences Building
Steeve Joseph-Gabriel
Desktop Support Specialist
B180 Biological Sciences Building 734.615.0100
Hannah Kania
Research Lab Technician/Lab Manager
4002 Biological Sciences Building 419.320.5228
Aaron King
Nelson G. Hairston Collegiate Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
3038 Biological Sciences Building 734.936.7861
Pavel Klimov
Associate Research Scientist
1030 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.763.4354
George Kling
Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Associate Chair for Research and Facilities
3018 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.0894 Lab Phone: 734.647.0898
Arnold Kluge
Professor Emeritus; Curator Emeritus
734.994.3252
L. Lacey Knowles
Robert B. Payne Collegiate Professor
Curator, Museum of Zoology
2010 Biological Sciences Building
Alex Kondrashov
Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
4064 Biological Sciences Building 734.615.0493
Matthew Kotrba
Lab / Classroom Services Technician
3159 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.1471
Thomas Kubisiak
Lab / Classroom Services Technician
3159 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.1417
Gail Kuhnlein
Communications Specialist
2232 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.2139
Jo Kurdziel
Beverly Rathcke Collegiate Lecturer
3106 Undergraduate Sciences Building 734.763.3684
Alexander Lalejini
Postdoctoral Fellow
Biological Sciences Building
Abby Lamb
Postdoctoral Fellow
4022 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.5483
Drew Larson
Ph.D. Student
3050 Biological Sciences Building
Emily Cracchiolo Laub
Ph.D. Student
3180 Biological Sciences Building
Adam Lauring
Associate Professor
5510B MSRB I, SPC 5680 734.764.7731
Taehwan Lee
Collection Manager, Division of Mollusks, and Associate Research Scientist
1424 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.2398
John Lehman
Professor
4232 Biological Sciences Building
734.763.4680, Lab Phone: 734.615.3758
Morgan Lindback
Ph.D. Student
4080 Biological Sciences Building
Haoxuan Liu
Postdoctoral Fellow
4002 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.0514
Hernán López-Fernández
Associate Professor
Associate Curator of Fishes,
Associate Chair for Collections, EEB Museums
2014 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.4816
Rumaan Malhotra
Ph.D. Student
2102 Biological Sciences Building
Ricardo Mariño-Pérez
Postdoctoral Fellow
1030 Research Museum Center
3600 Varsity Dr
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
Roberto Márquez
Assistant Professor
Michigan Fellow
5242 Biological Sciences Building
Andrew Marshall
Professor
Department of Anthropology
Office 204B West Hall
Lab 420 West Hall
734.763.4735
Mark Matusko
Biological Sciences Building Manager
B164 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.2047
Stephen McClatchey
Manager, LSA Technology Services
B180 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.5595
Kristina McIntire
Postdoctoral Fellow
5038 Biological Sciences Building
Katherine McLean
Ph.D. Candidate
2021 Biological Science Building
Eden McQueen
Postdoctoral Fellow
4022 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.5483
Nicholas Medina
Ph.D. Student
2102 Biological Sciences Building
John Megahan
Scientific Illustrator, Graphic Designer and Web Developer
1198D Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.0455
Adrian Melo Carrillo
Ph.D. Student
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Lizy Michaelson
Research Lab Technician
4080 Biological Sciences Building
Jess Millar
Ph.D. Candidate
3050 Biological Sciences Building
Kirby Mills
Ph.D. Student
3002 Biological Sciences Building
Tamara Milton
Ph.D. Student
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Kira Monell
Lab Manager
3020 Biological Sciences Building
Talia Moore
Assistant Professor - Mechanical Engineering, Robotics Institute
Ford Robotics Building
2505 Hayward St.
Ann Arbor, MI 48109
Thomas Moore
Professor Emeritus and Curator Emeritus
734.764.0471
Thomas Morgan
Ph.D. Candidate
2020B Biological Sciences Building
Katrina Munsterman
Ph.D. Student
3002 Biological Sciences Building
Robbin Murrell
Administrative Specialist
1212 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.0476
Jillian Myers
Research Lab Specialist
Biological Sciences Building, Room 2050
Phil Myers
Professor Emeritus; Curator Emeritus, Museum of Zoology; Senior Advisor, Animal Diversity Web
1210 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.647.2206
Knute Nadelhoffer
Professor Emeritus
3014 Biological Sciences Building
734.763.4461
Ramon Nagesan
Research Laboratory Specialist
1304 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Dr.
Ann Arbor, MI 48108-2228
734.647.8715
Luke Nave
Associate Research Scientist
Biological Station 231.539.8742
Benjamin Nicholas
Ph.D. Student
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Larry Noodén
Professor Emeritus
1030 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.4436
Carly Nowicki
Lecturer III
5232 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.4151
Ronald Nussbaum
Professor Emeritus and Curator Emeritus
1230 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.647.2201, Lab Phone: 734.764.0466
Barry OConnor
Professor Emeritus and Curator Emeritus
1014 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.763.4354
Diarmaid Ó Foighil
Professor; Curator, Museum of Zoology
3260 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.2193, lab phone: 734.764.6914
Simone Oliphant
Ph.D. Student
3050E Biological Sciences Building
Atul Pandey
Postdoctoral Fellow
4022 Biological Sciences Building 734.644.8720
Juanita Pardo Sanchez
Ph.D. Student
3180 Biological Sciences Building
Eric Parker
Research Lab Technician
3002 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.0898
Kimberly Pavuk
Student Services Assistant
1151 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.1440
Robert Payne
Professor Emeritus of Zoology; Curator Emeritus of Birds
734.647.2208
Teresa Pegan
Ph.D. Student
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Mike Penskar
Research Investigator
1030 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
Else Riley Peterson
Research Lab Technician
3002 Biological Sciences Building
Sean Polidori
Research Lab Technician
4022 Biological Sciences Building 734.502.2679
Robert Powers
Ph.D. Student
4080 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.8161
Ivan Prates
Postdoctoral Fellow
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Xucai Pu
Visiting Scholar
3080 Biological Sciences Building 734.210.2382
Yin-Long Qiu
Associate Professor; Associate Curator, U-M Herbarium
2042 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.8279
Kim R
Research Process Coordinator, Biological Sciences Business Office
2204 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.3669
Richard Rabeler
Collection Manager, Division of Vascular Plants and Research Scientist
1042 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
7347642407
Daniel Rabosky
Associate Professor; Associate Curator, Museum of Zoology
2032 Biological Sciences Building 510.610.9082
Anna Redgrave
Ph.D. Student
4002 Biological Sciences Building
Kendra Renner
Research Process Coordinator; Biological Sciences Business Office
2204 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.0883
Shai Revzen
Assistant Professor
4225 Electrical Engineering and Computer Science Building 734.763.3561
Anton Reznicek
Research Scientist Emeritus; Curator Emeritus of Vascular Plants
1046 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.5544
Kyle Roberts
Desktop Support Lead Supervisor
A541 Chemistry 734.647.2867
Patricia Rogers
Collection Manager, Division of Fungi, Lichens, Bryophytes
1048 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.936.8028
Karl Romanowicz
Ph.D. Student
3002 Biological Sciences Building
Brad Ruhfel
Collection Manager, Division of Vascular Plants
Assistant Research Scientist
1044 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.615.6404
Nathan Sadowsky
Graduate Program Assistant
2221 Biological Sciences Building 734.615.7338
Kayla Sale-Hale
Ph.D. Student
3050E Biological Sciences Building (520) 589-7206
Kristel Sánchez
Ph.D. Student
2102 Biological Sciences Building 9549348626
Garett Sanders
BSB Facilities Coordinator
B164 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.2690
Nate Sanders
Professor
E.S. George Reserve Director
3064 Biological Sciences Building 734.615.9080
Tom Schmidt
Professor
1520C Medical Science Research Building I 734.763.8206
Greg Schneider
Collections Manager, Division of Reptiles and Amphibians
1421 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.647.1927
Mackenzie Schondelmayer
Coordinator of Social Media, Website, and Office Duties
2251 Biological Sciences Building
(AND)
1200 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.0489
Robert Shaffer
Professor Emeritus and Curator Emeritus
734.615.6200
Saarah Shakeel
Financial Specialist; Biological Sciences Business Office
2204 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.8516
Bridget Shayka
Ph.D. Student
3002 Biological Sciences Building
Xukang Shen
Ph.D. Student
4022 Biological Sciences Building
4022 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.5483
Rabern Simmons
Postdoctoral Fellow
4080 Biological Sciences Building
Meagan Simons
Ph.D. Student
3180 Biological Sciences Building
Randy Singer
Assistant Research Scientist; Collection Manager, Division of Fishes
1421 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.936.3754
Olivia Smail
Human Resources Generalist
2207 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.9720
Gerald Smith
Professor Emeritus and Curator Emeritus; Museum of Zoology
1016 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.0491
Sarah Smith
Contract and Grant Specialist
2204 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.4323
Stephen A. Smith
Associate Professor
Associate Chair for Undergraduate Studies
3060 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.7923
Anah Soble
Research Laboratory Technician
4002 Biological Sciences Building
Siliang Song
Ph.D. Student
4032 Biological Sciences Building
Amber Stadler
Business Analyst
2205 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.1309
Chris Stein
Desktop Support Specialist
B180 Biological Sciences Building 734-615-0100
Syuan-Jyun Sun
Postdoctoral Fellow
5038 Biological Sciences Building
Donald Swiderski
Research Laboratory Specialist
Intermediate and Adjunct Assistant Research Scientist
1150 West Medical Center Drive
9200 MSRB III SPC 5648
734.763.9680
James Teeri
Professor Emeritus and Curator Emeritus
734.998.7061
Ayse Tenger-Trolander
Postdoctoral Fellow
4022 Biological Sciences Building
734.647.5483
Cody Thompson
Collection Manager, Division of Mammals and Assistant Research Scientist
1422 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.615.2810
Elizabeth Tibbetts
Professor
3168 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.3564
Priscilla Tucker
Professor and Curator, UMMZ, Acting Associate Chair for Museum Collections
2038 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.2207, Lab Phone: 734.763.4546
María Natalia Umaña
Assistant Professor
3142 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.5922
Chatura Vaidya
Ph.D. Student
2102 Biological Sciences Building
John Vandermeer
Asa Gray Distinguished University Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Arthur F. Thurnau Professor
3160 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.1446 Lab: 734.615.3768
Kristen Wacker
Ph.D. Student
2020 Biological Sciences Building
Rachel Wadleigh
Ph.D. Student
2020 Biological Sciences Building
William Weaver
Ph.D. Student
3050 Biological Sciences Building
Paul Webb
Professor Emeritus
1540 Dana Building 734.615.7346
Brian Weeks
Assistant Professor
Dana Building
440 Church St
Ann Arbor MI 48109
614.216.9266
Monique Weemstra
Postdoctoral Fellow
3170 Biological Sciences Building
Alex Wenner
Facilities Manager
E.S. George Reserve 810.599.6726
Earl Werner
Professor Emeritus of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
734.764.6269
Taylor West
Ph.D. Student
2070 Biological Sciences Building
Alexa White
Ph.D. Student
2102 Biological Sciences Building
Mark Wilson
Professor Emeritus of Epidemiology
Professor Emeritus of Global Public Health
Professor Emeritus of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
5507 School of Public Health II 734.936.0152
Anthony J. Wing
Ph.D. Student
4080 Biological Sciences Building
Ben Winger
Assistant Professor; Assistant Curator, Museum of Zoology
2018 Biological Sciences Building
Keith Wittkopp
Advising Coordinator
1143 Undergraduate Science Building 734.763.1727
Patricia Wittkopp
Arthur F. Thurnau Professor
Sally L. Allen Collegiate Professor
Chair of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
Chair's office: 2244 Biological Sciences Building
Lab: 4010 Biological Sciences Building
Chair's office: 734.615.4912 Lab: 734.763.1548
Michael Wynne
Professor Emeritus
1234 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.8415
Jinny Yang
Ph.D. Student
4080 Biological Sciences Building
Yingying Yang
Visiting Scholar
3050 Biological Sciences Building 734.353.5632
Donald Zak
Alexander H. Smith Distinguished University Professor of Ecology
Arthur F. Thurnau Professor
2540 Dana Building 734.763.4991
Luis Zaman
Assistant Professor
4042 Biological Sciences Building

AND

Center for the Study of Complex Systems
Weiser Hall
500 Church Street, Suite 700
Jianzhi Zhang
Marshall W. Nirenberg Collegiate Professor of Ecology and Evolutionary Biology
4018 Biological Sciences Building
734.763.0527
Lijun Zhao
Ph.D. Student
3050D Biological Sciences Building