Skip to Content

Search: {{$root.lsaSearchQuery.q}}, Page {{$root.page}}

Staff

Eugenio Alvarado
NMR Services, Research Lab Specialist
734.764.9924
Chris Bluteau
Facilities Assistant
734 615-9852
Daniel Bochar
Research Lab Specialist
764 615-9852
Russell Bornschein
Research Lab Specialist
734 647-2847
Clare Brown
Doctoral Program Coordinator
1500 Chemistry
Corinna Burghardt
Contract & Grant Specialist
Ryan Conroy
Laboratory/Classroom Services Technician
Chemstands 734 763-4684
Angela Cox
Undergraduate Program Coordinator
734.647.2858
Douglas Dickey
Instrument Maker
734 764-7370
Carmen Dunbar
Research Laboratory Specialist Lead
A856 Chemistry
A525 Chemistry
734-764-2878
Nicole Dyer
Manager of Research Administration
LSA Dean: Finance-Chemistry
1543 Chemistry Bldg
Ann Arbor MI 48109-1055
734-764-8827
Daniel Eyler
Research Lab Specialist Senior
2054 Chemistry
Katie Foster
Doctoral Program Coordinator
CHEM 1500I 734-764-7278
Alex Franklin
Executive Secretary
1500 Chemistry 734 763-9681
J Friedland
Laboratory/Classroom Svcs Tech
Heather Hanosh
Student Services Manager
Chemistry 1500H 734-647-2990
Damon Hoff
SMART Research Lab Specialist Lead
Emma Houle
Student Services and Success Coordinator
734-764-1132
Guenther Kellner
Laboratory/Classroom Services Coordinator
CHEM 1600 734.615.3241
DeLynne Lahtinen
Contract and Grant Specialist
Meagan Lentz
Contract and Grant Specialist
Jan Malaikal
Chief Administrator
734 763-4829
Shankar Mandal
Chemistry Research Fellow
Walter lab
Amanda Morone
Contract and Grant Specialist
Nicholas O'Hair
Admin Assistant, Journal of Computational Chemistry
734.763.2353
Priyaka Pandey
Laboratory/Classroom Services Coordinator
2317 Chemistry 734 764-7347
Anson Pesek
Environmental Health/Safety Specialist
734.647.8932
Chris Peters
Environmental Health/Safety Specialist
734.763.4527
Fengrui Qu
Research Laboratory Specialist Lead
X-Ray Shop
Sujay Ray
Research Lab Specialist Senior
Kristen Rea
Research Process Coordinator
Marco Salazar
Contract and Grant Specialist
Brian Shay
Laboratory Manager
4723 Chemistry 734-615-4376 lab
Agnes Soderbeck
Web Applications Developer
1500G Chemistry 734.764.7317
Suzanne Tainter
Web & Publications
1500 Chemistry 734-763-5006
Jacob Townsend
Financial/Business Analyst
Pui Ki Tsang
Research Laboratory Technician Intermediate
Nathalie Vandecan
Research Lab Specialist
734 615-9852
Oleg Varnavski
Research Lab Specialist
734.615.1189
Kacey Vaughn
Environmental Health and Safety Specialist
734 764-7325
Joseph Ward
Laboratory/Classroom Services Manager
CHEM 2529 734.936.0385
Roy Wentz
Glassblower
734.763.6357
DaKayla Whitten
Events and Communications Coordinator
Kazuhiro Yamada
Research Lab Specialist Senior