Skip to Content

Search: {{$root.lsaSearchQuery.q}}, Page {{$root.page}}

People

Rafiqa Ameziane
Lecturer III
4138B Undergraduate Science Building 734.763.7136
Marcus Ammerlaan
Hiroshi Ikuma Collegiate Lecturer
4138H Undergraduate Science Bldg 734.764.4431
Sara Aton
Associate Professor
4268 Biological Sciences Building 734.615.1576
James Bardwell
Rowena G. Matthews Collegiate Professor, MCDB; HHMI Investigator
5018 BSB 734.764.8028
Joseph Basalla
Doctoral student, Vecchiarelli Lab
5C East
Biological Sciences Building
Joshua Bauman
Research Technician, Kumar Lab
3202 / 3C West
Biological Sciences Building
Erick Bayala
Research Fellow, Wittkopp Lab
4022 / 4A West
Biological Sciences Building
Maria Dafni Bazopoulou
Research Lab Specialist
Jakob Lab
5002 / 5A West
734-936-6891
Charles B. Beck
Professor Emeritus
1100 N. University Building
Room 5004
Brandi Berg
Manager; Biological Sciences Business Office
734.764.1458
Stephanie Blackmore
Contract and Grant Specialist; Biological Sciences Business Office
734-764-1435
John Bobo
Laboratory/Classroom Svcs Tech
LSA Biology - Undergraduate
Undergraduate Science Bldg RM 3159
204 Washtenaw Ave.
Ann Arbor MI 48109-2215
734-647-1417
Margarita Brovkina
Doctoral student, Clowney Group
Tower C, 4th Floor
Biological Sciences Building
Simon Brueckner
Visiting Scholar, Jakob Lab
5002 / 5A West
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6891
Sarah Bui
Research Fellow, Wang Lab
4102/4B West
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6802
Olive Burata
Doctoral Student, Stockbridge Group
3280/ 3C West
Biological Sciences Building
Laura Buttitta
Associate Professor; Associate Chair for Research and Facilities
5218 BSB 734.764.2802
Kenneth Cadigan
Professor; Chair
Chair's Office: 2256 BSB
Faculty Office: 5210 BSB
Chair: 734-764-7427 // Faculty: 734-936-3246
Mary Carr
Graduate Program Coordinator
2229 BSB 734-615-1635
Chia-Wei Chang
Research Fellow, Kwon Lab
4280 / 4C East
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6864
Matthew Chapman
Professor; Associate Chair for Graduate Studies
5268 BSB 734.764.7592
Xiaojie Cheng
Doctoral student, Nielsen Lab
5102 / 5B West
Biological Sciences Building
936-6898
Achala Chittor
Research Fellow, Stockbridge Lab
3280 / 3C East
Biological Sciences Building
Anna Cihak
Chief Administrator
2248 Biological Sciences Building (BSB)
1105 N. University
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1085
734.647.0886
Roger Cone
Mary Sue Coleman Director of the U-M Life Sciences Institute; Professor Molecular, Cellular, and Developmental Biology; Professor Molecular and Integrative Physiology
Life Science Institute
210 Washtenaw Rm 3145
Ann Arbor MI 48109-2216
734-615-9787
Laura Curtis
Advising Coordinator
2207 Biological Sciences Building (BSB)
[2nd Floor, C Tower]
763-7984
Deena Damschroder
Research Fellow, Buttitta Lab
5202 / 5C West
Biological Sciences Building
734-367-7277
Colin Delaney
Research Fellow, Csankovszki Lab
5202 / 5C West
Biological Sciences Building
734-367-7277
Xiexiong Deng
Research Fellow, Bardwell Lab
5002 / 5A West
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6891
Robert Doherty
Doctoral student, Collins Lab
4180 / 4B East
Biological Sciences Building
936-6809
Wanlu Du
Assistant Research Scientist
4132 BSB 734-763-7597
Bo Duan
Assistant Professor
4260 BSB 734.647.4359
Cunming Duan
Professor of MCDB; Director, Undergraduate Program in Neuroscience
3268 Biological Sciences Building

734.763.4710
Andrea Duenas
Executive Assistant
2252 Biological Sciences Building (BSB)
1105 N. University Ave | Ann Arbor, MI | 48109-1085
734.764.7427
Jaclyn Durkin
Doctoral student, Aton Lab
4280 / 4C East
Biological Sciences Building
936-6864
Monica Dus
Associate Professor
4214 Biological Sciences Building
1150 N University
734-763-4511
Emily Frankman
Research Fellow, Nielsen Lab
5102 / 5B West
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6898
Chenlang "Spring" Gao
Research Lab Technician, Wanlu Du Lab
4102 / 4B West
Biological Sciences Building
Margo Gebbie
Laboratory / Classroom Services Supervisor
3159A Undergraduate Science Building 734.615.3459 Lab: 734.764.1417
Sandy Gentz
Research Administrator Sr.; Biological Sciences Business Office
Ayushi Geol
Research lab Technician, Wittkopp Lab
4022 / 4A West
Biological Sciences Building
Maria Ghalmi
Research Lab Technician, Vecchiarelli Lab
5280 / 5C East
Biological Sciences Building
Elizabeth Gichana
Doctoral student, Chapman Lab
5280 / 5C East
Biological Sciences Building
367-7435
John Gillies
Research Laboratory Specialist, DeSantis Lab
4C
Biological Sciences Building
Mark Gomulinski
Research Technician, Chapman Lab
5280 / 5C East, Tower C
Biological Sciences Building
Corey Gray
Lab / Classroom Services Technician
3159 Undergraduate Science Building (USB) 734-763-7984
Katie Grzymkowski
Lab/Classroom Services Tech
3159 USB 734-764-1417
Janine Haefliger
Visiting Scholar, Jakob Lab
5002 / 5A West
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6891
Jill Haenfler
Lecturer IV
4138H Undergraduate Science Building
734.764.9724
Yan He
Visiting Scholar, C. Duan Lab
3280 / 3C East
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6998
Dina Heller
Purchasing Clerk
B164 Biological Sciences Building 734-764-1456
Kristina Holme
Doctoral student, Dus Lab
4202 / 4C West
Biological Sciences Building
936-6839
Lorraine Horwitz
Doctoral student, B. Duan Lab
4280 / 4C East
Biological Sciences Building
936-6864
Meiqin Hu
Visiting Scholar
4102 / 4B West
Biological Sciences Building
Gary B. Huffnagle
Professor
3232 Biological Sciences Building
1105 North University
734-936-7934
Richard Hume
Arthur F. Thurnau Professor, MCDB; Director, Undergraduate Program in Neuroscience
MCDB Office - 4118 Biological Sciences Building
UPiN Directors Office - 1144 Undergraduate Science Building

Mailing Address:
4118 Biological Sciences Building
1105 North University Avenue
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1085
734.764.2071 -- Please leave a voicemail.
Patricia D. Hurn
Dean and Professor, School of Nursing; Professor of Molecular, Cellular, and Developmental Biology
Suite 1320 400NIB
University of Michigan School of Nursing
400 North Ingalls Building
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-5482
734-764-7185
Amir Hossein Jadidian
Research Lab Techician, Akaaboune Lab
4180 / 4B East
Biological Sciences Building
Ursula Jakob
Patricia S. Yaeger Collegiate Professor, MCDB
5014 BSB 734.615.1286
Christopher Jasinski
Research Laboratory Technician, Collins Lab
4180 / 4B East
Biological Sciences Building
Hyunhee Kim
Research Fellow HHMI, Bardwell Lab
5002 / 5A West
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6891
Daniel Klionsky
Alexander G Ruthven Professor of Life Sciences; Professor, MCDB
6036 LSI
Lab Address: 6314 LSI
734.615.6556
Matthew Kotrba
Laboratory Course Technician
USB 3159 734-764-1471
Elena Kratz
Visiiting Scholar, Bardwell Lab
5002 / 5A West
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6891
Thomas Kubisiak
Lab / Classroom Services Technician
3159 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.1417
Anuj Kumar
Professor; Associate Chair for Undergraduate Curriculum
3210 BSB 734.647.8060
Shannon Lacy
Doctoral student, Chapman Lab
5280 / 5C East
Biological Sciences Building
367-7435
Jennifer Landino
Research Fellow, Miller Lab
5280 / 5C East
Biological Sciences Building
734-367-7435
Hankyu Lee
Research Fellow, B. Duan Lab
4280 / 4C East
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6864
Tzumin Lee
Professor
Life Sciences Institute
Mary Sue Coleman Hall
210 Washtenaw Avenue
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2216
Dan Li
Visiting Scholar
4102 / 4B West
Biological Sciences Building
Jie Li
Research Lab Specialist Intermediate, Wang lab
4102 / 4B West
Biological Sciences Building
734-763-0403
Ming Li
Assistant Professor
3214 BSB 734-647-7264
Pei Li
Research Fellow, Nielsen Lab
5102 / 5B West
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6898
Ping Li
Visiting Scholar
4102 / 4B West
Biological Sciences Building
Shuang Li
Doctoral students, C. Duan Lab
3280 / 3C East
Biological Sciences Building
936-6998
Yingxiang Li
Research Fellow, C. Duan Group
BSB, Tower C 3rd Floor,
Chaoyang Liu
Visiting Scholar, Nielsen Lab
5102 / 5B West
Biological Sciences Building
734-2393159
Qinghua Liu
Visiting Scholar, C. Duan Lab
3280 / 3C East
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6998
Jianmei Long
Visiting Scholar, Nielsen Lab
5102 / 5B West
Biological Sciences Building
734-272-3243
Yun Long
Doctoral student, Schiefelbein Lab
5102 / 5B West
Biological Sciences Building
936-6898
Christian Macdonald
Doctoral student, Stockbridge Lab
3280 / 3C East
Biological Sciences Building
936-6998
Kelly Manthei
Research Lab Specialist, Simmons Lab
5A East
Biological Sciences Building
1105 N. University Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1085
734-647-2174
Jessy Martinez
Doctoral student, Aton Lab
4280 / 4C East
Biological Sciences Building
936-6864
Jonathan Massey
Doctoral student, Wittkopp Lab
4022 / 4A West
Biological Sciences Building
647-5483
Benjamin McIlwain
Research Fellow, Stockbridge
3280 / 3C East
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6998
Eden McQueen
Research Fellow, Wittkopp Lab
4022 / 4A West
Biological Sciences Building
734-647-5483
Alyssa Miller
Doctoral student, C. Duan Lab
3280 / 3C East
Biological Sciences Building
936-6998
Rishav Mitra
Doctoral Student, Bardwell Lab
5002 / 5A West
Kanna Nagamatsu
Research Lab Specialist, Chapman Lab
Chapman Lab
5280 / 5C East
Biological Sciences Building
Ann Arbor
MI
48109-1085
734-367-7435
JK Nandakumar
Associate Professor
5064 Biological Sciences Building 734-647-9152
Bryndon Oleson
Research Fellow, Jakob Lab
5002 / 5A West
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6891
Laura Olsen
Arthur F Thurnau Professor, Professor of MCDB
5132 BSB 7347176137
Allison Orzel
Research Assistant
Kuwada Lab
4180 / 4B East
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6809
Miguel Palomar
Doctoral student, Wierzbicki Lab
5180 / 5B East
Biological Sciences Building
936-7002
V. Michael Palomar
Research Laboratory Technician, Wierzbicki Lab
5180 Biological Sciences Building 734-647-6841
Kimberly Pavuk
Student Administration Assistant Intermediate
2204 Biological Sciences Building
[2nd Floor, C Tower]
734.764.1440
Eran Pichersky
Michael M. Martin Collegiate Professor Emeritus, MCDB
5168 BSB
1105 N. University
734.936.3522
Hana Popelka
Research Laboratory Specialist Lead
Klionsky Lab
6314 LSI
734-615-6884
Jessie Presley
Research Administrator Senior; Biological Sciences Business Office
2204 Biological Sciences Building 734-615-3079
Carlos Puentes
Doctoral student, Aton Lab
4280 / 4C East
Biological Sciences Building
936-6864
Ellen Quarles
Assistant Professor and Research Fellow
5034
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6891
Kim R
Research Process Coordinator, Biological Sciences Business Office
2204 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.3669
Frank Raven
Research Fellow, Aton Lab
4280 / 4C East
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6864
Pamela Raymond
Stephen S Easter Collegiate Professor Emerita
5238 BSB 734-647-0811
Isabella Reachers
Research Lab Technician, Stockbridge lab
3280 / 3C East
Biological Sciences Building
Kendra Renner
Contract and Grant Specialist; Biological Sciences Business Office
734.647.0883
Kook Hui Ryu
Research Lab Specialist
Schiefelbein Group
5102 / 5B West
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6898
Garett Sanders
Facilities Coordinator
B164 BSB
1105 N University
Ann Arbor MI 48109-1085
734-647-2690
Manaswini Sarangi
Research Fellow, Dus Lab
Tower 4C
Biological Sciences Building
1105 N. University Avenue
734-763-4511
Shriya Sethuraman
Doctoral student, Wierzbicki Lab
5180 / 5B East
Biological Sciences Building
936-7002
Robert Shaffer
Professor Emeritus
Herbarium 3600 Varsity Dr. 734-764-2406
Veronica Sikora
Research Lab Technician, Clowney Lab
4202 / 4C West
Biological Sciences Building
Sarah Smith
Research Administrator Senior; Biological Sciences Business Office
2204 Biological Sciences Building 734-647-4323
Gregg Sobocinski
BSB Microscope Imaging Manager/Specialist
B140 BSB 734-615-2034
Diane Spillane
Lecturer III
4138D Undergraduate Science Bldg. 734.647.2721
Lindsay Stefanski
Program Manager
2203 Biological Sciences Building
1105 N. University
Ann Arbor MI 48109-1085
734-763-7984
Chris Stein
Desktop Support Specialist
B180 Biological Sciences Building 734-615-0100
Rachel Stephenson
Research Specialist
Miller Lab
5280 / 5C East
Biological Sciences Building
734-367-7435
Randy Stockbridge
Assistant Professor
3242 Biological Sciences Building 734-764-3631
Frederick Stull
Research Fellow, Bardwell lab
5002 / 5A West
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6891
Xinyu Su
Research Fellow, B. Duan Lab
4280 / 4C East
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6864
Hayeon Sung
Research Fellow, Dus Lab
Dus Lab
4 C East
4214 Biological Sciences Building/4C
Hema Swasthi
Research Fellow, Chapman Lab
5280 / 5C East
Biological Sciences Building
734-367-7435
Ayse Tenger-Trolander
Research Fellow, Wittkopp Lab
4022/ 4A West
Biological Sciences Building
734-647-5483
Valerie Tesmer
Research Specialist, Nandakumar Lab
5080 / 5A East
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6893
Hua Tian
Visiting Scholar, J. Li Lab
5180 / 5B East
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-7002
Lisa Tran
Doctoral student, Vecchiarelli Lab (PIBS)
5280 / 5C East
Biological Sciences Building
367-7435
Jessica Trombley
Doctoral Student, Csankovszki Lab
5202 / 5C West
Masayuki Tsuzuki
Visiting Scholar, Wierzbicki Lab
5180 / 5B East
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-7002
Lieke Van Gijtenbeek
Research Fellow, Simmons Lab
5080 / 5A East
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6893
Nastassia Vlasava
Research Lab Specialist, Wittkopp Lab
4022 / 4A West
biological Sciences Building
Joseph Walker
Doctoral student, Wittkopp Lab
4022 / 4A West
Biological Sciences Building
647-5483
Ke Wan
Research Laboratory Technician Senior
734-647-6683
Peixing Wan
Doctoral student, Wang Lab
4102 / 4B West
Biological Sciences Building
Hui Wang
Visiting Scholar, Xu Lab
4102 / 4B West
Biological Sciences Building
Lan Wang
Visiting Scholar, J. Li Lab
5180 / 5B East
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-7002
Xin Wen
Doctoral student -- Klionsky Lab
Daniel Wilinski
NIDDK K99 Research Fellow | Monica Dus Lab
4202 Biological Sciences Building 734-763-4511
Keith Wittkopp
Advising Coordinator
2305 Biological Sciences Building (BSB)
2nd Floor, C Tower
Patricia Wittkopp
Arthur T. Thurnau Professor
Sally L. Allen Collegiate Professor
4010 BSB 734.763.1548
Amy Wong
Research Lab Tech, Nielsen Lab
BSB Tower 5B 734-764-1324
Kwoon Wong
Associate Professor
Kellogg Eye Center, 1000 Wall St. 734.936.5068
Laury Wood
Lecturer IV
4138G Undergraduate Science Building

Comprehensive Studies Program
1017 Angell Hall
734-647-2470
Chi-Wen "Kevin" Wu
Doctoral student, Bardwell Lab
5002 / 5A West
Biological Sciences Building
936-6891
Lijuan Xing
Research Assistant
Wang Group
4104 Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6802
Lijuan Xing
Research Lab Technician, Wang Lab
4B West
Biological Sciences Building
1105 N. University Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI
48109-1085
Zhen Yan
Research Fellow, Bardwell Lab
5002 / 5A West
Biological Sciences Budiling
734-936-6891
Junsheng Yang
Visiting Scholar, Xu Lab
4102 / 4B West
Biological Sciences Building
Meimei Yang
Visiting Scholar, Xu Lab
4102 / 4B West
Biological Sciences Building
Xi Yang
Research Lab Specialist
Ming Li Lab
3202 / 3C West
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6948
Zhongying Yang
Research Lab Specialist
Aton Lab
4280 / 4C East
Biological Sciences Building
734-936-6864
Charles Yocum
Alfred S. Sussman Distinguished University Professor Emeritus
Professor of Chemistry Emeritus
5134 BSB 734-647-0897
Sarah Zalubus
Research lab Technician, Jakob Lab
5002 / 5A West
Biological Sciences Building
Dingqiang Zhang
Research Lab Technician, Wanlu Du Lab
4102 / 4B West
Biological Sciences Building
Jianchao Zhang
Research Fellow, Wang Group
4140 BSB 734-936-6802
Wenlong Zhang
Visiting Scholar, Xu Lab
4102 / 4B West
Biological Sciences Building
Yingying Zhao
Visiting Scholar, Ming Li Lab
3202 / 3C West
Biological Sciences Building
Yan Zhu
Doctoral student, Schiefelbein Lab
5102 / 5B West