Skip to Content

Search: {{$root.lsaSearchQuery.q}}, Page {{$root.page}}

National Awards

CONACYT

2006-2010 Gerardo Hernandez
2012-2013 Luis Nuñez Betancourt

CSGF Fellow

2002-2004 Benjamin Keen

Fields Medal

2022 June Huh

Ford Foundation Predoctoral Fellow

2018 Robert Walker

Fulbright Scholarship

2004 Giancarlo Urzua
2006 Richard Vasques
2007 Richard Vasques
2009 Richard Vasques

Lucent Fellowship

2004-2008 Ellen Eischen

National Physical Science Consortium Fellowship

2004-2009 Marie Snipes
2011-2016 Christopher Fraser

National Defense Science and Engineering Graduate Fellowship

2004 Matthew Ong
2006-2008 Brian Wyman
2009-2011 Michael Chmutov, Ross Kravitz
2016-2018 Leighton Wilson

NSF Fellow

2002 Samuel Payne
2003 Samuel Payne, Ellen Veomett, Ronald Walker, Kevin Woods
2004 Dennis Clark, Ryan Kinser, Kevin Woods
2005 Margaret Briscoe, Dennis Clark, David Constantine, Samuel Payne
2006 Ryan Kinser, Ellen Veomett
2007 David Constantine, Ellen Veomett
2008 Ryan Kinser, Zachary Scherr
2009 David Constantine
2010 Zachary Scherr
2011 William Abram, Rachel Karpman, Zachary Scherr, Brandon Seward
2012 Rebecca Rebhuhn-Glanz, Zachary Scherr, Brandon Seward, Robert Silversmith, John Wiltshire-Gordon
2013 William Abram, Rachel Karpman, Suchandan Pal, Olivia Walch, Robert Walker
2014 Rebecca Rebhuhn-Glanz, Brandon Seward, Robert Silversmith, Olivia Walch, John Wiltshire-Gordon
2015 Rachel Karpman, Suchandan Pal, Robert Walker, John Wiltshire-Gordon
2016 Amanda Bower, Amy Nesky, Suchandan Pal, Rebecca Rebhuhn-Glanz, Robert Silversmith, Olivia Walch, Rachel Webb
2017 Amanda Bower, Mark Greenfield, Devlin Mallory, Robert Walker, Rachel Webb, Farrah Yhee
2018 Amanda Bower, Jonathan Gerhard, Mark Greenfield, Devlin Mallory, Farrah Yhee
2019 Shelby Cox, Alana Huszar, Christopher York
2020 Shelby Cox, Mark Greenfield, Alana Huszar, Devlin Mallory, Carsten Sprunger, Farrah Yhee, Christopher York
2021 Shelby Cox, Mark Greenfield, Alana Huszar, Daniel Maes, Devlin Mallory, Carsten Sprunger, Farrah Yhee, Teresa Yu
2022 Anthony Chen, Shelby Cox, Daniel Maes, Carsten Sprunger, Teresa Yu

National Science & Engineering Research Council of Canada Scholarship

2006 Luis Serrano, Xinyun Sun
2007 Luis Serrano, Xinyun Sun
2008 Luis Serrano
2009-2010 Eugene Eisenstein
2011-2012 Jeffrey Calder
2015 Jeremy Hoskins

Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council

2016 Jeremy Hoskins

Portugese Fellow

2002 Oscar Felgueiras

Ralph B. Baldwin Prize in Astrophysics and Space Sciences

2012 Catherine Kublik

Royal Thai Government Scholarship

2007-2008 Panu Sam-ang

Samsung Fellowship

2004 Yungkwon Kim
2005 Yungkwon Kim, Jungwoon Park
2006 Jungwoon Park