Skip to Content

Search: {{$root.lsaSearchQuery.q}}, Page {{$root.page}}

Administrative Staff

Dale Austin
Media Consultant, Photographer, Desktop Publisher
1100 N University Ave, Rm 2534 734.647.3930
Rita Barvinok
System Administrator
B180 Biological Sciences Building 734.615.0100
James Becktell
Desktop Support Specialist
B180 Biological Sciences Building 734.615.0100
Brandi Berg
Manager; Biological Sciences Business Office
2203 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.1458
Stephanie Blackmore
Contract and Grant Specialist; Biological Sciences Business Office
2204 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.4316
Sarah Briggs
Contract and Grant Specialist
2204 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.4323
Anna Cihak
Student Administration Manager
1149 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.2446
Amanda Criss
Lab / Classroom Services Technician
3159 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.1417
Laura Curtis
Advising Coordinator
1145 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.9163
Dennis Drobeck
Lab / Classroom Services Supervisor
3159A Undergraduate Science Building 734.615.3459, Lab: 734.764.1417
Andrea Duenas
Student Administrative Assistant
1140 Undergraduate Science Building 734.763.7984
AJ Dziak
Facilities Coordinator / Manager
B164 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.7725
Michael Ehnis
Administrative Specialist, Herbarium
1212 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.615.6200
Kati Ellis
Graduate Program Coordinator
2225 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.1443
Linda Garcia
Administrative Assistant Senior
1105 North University Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI . 48109
734.615.4917
Sandra Gentz
Contract and Grant Specialist; Biological Sciences Business Office
2204 Biological Sciences Building 734.763.5379
Jacqueline Glebe
Purchasing Clerk
B164A Biological Sciences Building 734.615.7844
Michelle Greer
Facilities Assistant
2451 Life Sciences Institute 734.647.0701
Katie Grzymkowski
Lab / Classroom Services Technician
3159 Undergraduate Science Building 734-764-1417
Katharine E. Guarino
Human Resource Generalist LSA Dean's Office HR Staff
2207 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.9720
Dina Heller
Purchasing Clerk
B164 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.1456
Robert Heller
Desktop Support Specialist Senior
B180 Biological Sciences Building 734.615.0100
Benjamin Hess
Museum Registrar
1081 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.2432
Molly Hunter
Executive Secretary
2240 Biological Sciences Building 734.615.4915
Matthew Kotrba
Lab / Classroom Services Technician
3159 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.1471
Thomas Kubisiak
Lab / Classroom Services Technician
3159 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.1417
Gail Kuhnlein
Communications Specialist
2232 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.2139
Chris Laurinec
Facilities Assistant
B164 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.0263
John Megahan
Scientific Illustrator, Graphic Designer and Web Developer
1198D Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.0455
Robbin Murrell
Administrative Specialist
1212 Research Museums Center
3600 Varsity Drive
Ann Arbor MI 48108-2228
734.764.0476
Kimberly Pavuk
Student Services Assistant
1151 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.1440
Kim R
Research Process Coordinator, Biological Sciences Business Office
2204 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.3669
Kendra Renner
Research Process Coordinator; Biological Sciences Business Office
2204 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.0883
Nathan Sadowsky
Graduate Program Assistant
2221 Biological Sciences Building 734.615.7338
Nancy Smith
Department Administrator
2236 Biological Sciences Building 734.615.4916
Gary Spencer
Facilities Assistant
2451 Life Sciences Institute 734.647.0701
Amber Stadler
Business Analyst
2205 Biological Sciences Building 734-615-2868
Chris Stein
Desktop Support Specialist
B180 Biological Sciences Building 734-615-0100
Jessie Szakal
Contract and Grant Specialist
2204 Biological Sciences Building 734.764.7299
Donna Szalay
Financial Specialist; Biological Sciences Business Office
2204 Biological Sciences Building 734.647.8516
Nicholas Van Dyke
Lab/Classroom Services Technician
3159 Undergraduate Science Building 734.764.1417
Alex Wenner
Facilities Manager
E.S. George Reserve 810.599.6726
Keith Wittkopp
Advising Coordinator
1143 Undergraduate Science Building 734.763.1727