Skip to Content

Search: {{$root.lsaSearchQuery.q}}, Page {{$root.page}}

Research Staff

Gabrielle Bueno
Lab Coordinator in Rosati Lab
Jared Burton
Research Technician Associate in Hyde Lab
1560 East Hall 734.764.3618
Julianna Calabrese
Research Coordinator in Monk Lab
1437 East Hall 734.764.3076
Lizbeth Diaz
Research Technician Associate in Rivas-Drake Lab
2552 East Hall
Samantha Drotar
Research Associate, Center for the Study of Black Youth in Context
Weiser Hall
500 Church Street
Suite 700
Michelle Evans
Research Technician Associate in Jonides Lab
Gaby Eyrich Freile
Research Technician Associate in Hyde Lab
Erin Freiburger
Lab Coordinator in Polk Lab
B033/B316 EH
Corey Gitman
Project Coordinator for the TaDLab
1436 East Hall
Jenna Hayes
Research Technician Associate in Hyde Lab
1433 East Hall
Isabel Hernandez
Bilingual Literacy Research Assistant in Kovelman Lab
B242 EH
Vaughn Hetrick
Research Lab Technician Lead in Ahmed Lab
4250 East Hall 734.763.6134
Priscella Holland
Research Tech Associate - Zahodne Lab
Lindzey Hoover
Research Technician Associate in Gearhardt Lab
Angelina Iannazzi
Research Technician Associate Working with Arnold Ho and Joshua Ackerman
3462/3456 East Hall
Andrew Jahn
Neuroimaging Specialist
1265 East Hall
Izabela Jedrasiak-Cape
Research Lab Tech Intermediate in Ahmed Lab
Jessica Kim
fNIRS Optical Brain Imaging Assistant in Kovelman Lab
B242 East Hall
Aaron Kucinski
Research Lab Specialist Senior in Sarter Lab
B006 East Hall
Marco Liera
Research Technician Associate in Berridge Lab
4261 East Hall
Teera Losch
Research Lab Technician Senior in the Core Assay Facility
3468 East Hall - Core Assay Facility
530 Church Street
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-1043
email: caf.lab@umich.edu
734.615.6549
Amy Loviska
Lab Coordinator in the Methods, Sex Differences, and Development Lab.
3424 East Hall 734.647.5673
Chelsea Markunas
Research Technician Associate in Eban-Rothschild Lab
Alexa Martino
Research Technician Associate in Zahodne Lab
1535 East Hall
Carrie Mauldin
Data Manager - Translational and Developmental Neuroscience Lab - Monk Lab
1415 East Hall
Katherine (Katy) Michon
Research Technician Associate working with Dr. Taraz Lee
Megan Mulhinch
Lab Coordinator in Rosati Lab
Leah-Elena Mycue
Project Coordinator in the Translational and Developmental Neuroscience Laboratory - Monk Lab
1436 East Hall
Hòa Nguyễn
Center Administrator, Center for the Study of Black Youth in Context
Weiser Hall
500 Church Street
Suite 700
Savannah Pfeffer
Research Tech. Associate in Monk Lab
1436 East Hall
Kaitlin Prakken
Research Technician Associate in Hyde Lab
1560 EH 734.764.3618
Mihir Pyakruyal
Research Technician Associate in Warneken Lab
2231 East Hall
Hannah Ramil
Res. Area Spec. Associate in Fryberg Lab
3463 East Hall
Andrew Robson
Research Technician Associate in Rothschild Lab
4029 East Hall (810)618-6475
Emma Rodgers
Research Technician Associate in Hyde Lab
1433 East Hall
Lauren Rosenberg
Research Coordinator in Volling Lab
300 NIB, 1060NE
Amani Rush
Quantitative Research Assistant, Center for the Study of Black Youth in Context
Lara Stojanov
Research Technician Associate in Hyde Lab
Ana Karina Villa
Data Manager in Translational and Developmental Neuroscience Lab
1415 East Hall 423 920 2503
Olivia Wiese
Research Technician Associate in Brang Lab
Jenny Yang
Research Area Specialist Intermediate in Fryberg Lab
3465 East Hall
Caiqin Zhou
Lab Coordinator in Warneken Lab
2231 East Hall